Personal data processing policy

Personal data processing policy of JSC NPO Streamer

1. General provisions

Present Personal data processing policy is prepared in accordance with requirements of Federal law No. 152-FZ dated 27.07.2006 “on personal data” and it specifies procedures for personal data processing and measures to ensure security of personal data obtained by JSC NPO Streamer (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) at https://en.rclp2020.com/

Present Operator’s policy concerning personal data processing (hereinafter - the Policy) shall apply to all information which the Operator may obtain about visitors of website https://en.rclp2020.com/

Using the website shall mean User’s agreement with present Privacy policy and terms and provisions of personal data processing. In case of disagreement with the terms of Privacy policy, the User shall stop using the website.

Present Privacy policy shall apply to the said website only. Te Operator shall not control and shall not be liable for third-parties’ websites where the User may visit following links available at the website.

The Operator shall not verify personal data provided by the site User.

2. Basic terms and concepts used in the Policy

Automated personal data processing is processing of personal data using computer aids.

Personal data lockout is temporary termination of personal data processing (unless processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Website is a set of graphic and information materials, as well as software for computers and databases that make them available on the Internet at the network address https://en.rclp2020.com/;

Personal data information system is a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and hardware and software providing data processing;

Depersonalization of personal data is actions as a result of which it becomes impossible to determine identity of personal data without using additional information;

Personal data processing is any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) with personal data performed using automation means or without any, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, update (refresh, changes), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, lockout, removal, destruction of personal data;

Operator is a state authority, municipal body, legal entity or an individual, individually or in cooperation with other persons arranging for and (or) performing personal data processing and determining the purpose of processing, content of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) with personal data;

Personal data is any information related directly or indirectly to particular or identified User of the website https://en.rclp2020.com/

User is any visitor of the website https://en.rclp2020.com/;

Provision of personal data is any actions toward disclosure of personal data to a particular person or to a particular circle of persons;

Distribution of personal data is any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite range of persons (transfer of personal data) or at familiarizing with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including disclosure of personal data in media, posting in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

Trans-border transfer of personal data is transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the foreign-state authority, foreign individual or legal entity;

Destruction of personal data is any action as a result of which personal data is destroyed irrevocably with impossibility of further recovery of personal data content in personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material media bearing the personal data are destroyed.

3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User

Surname, name, patronymic;

Passport data;

Phone number;

e-mail;

Position and name of the represented company;

and other, including those automatically transferred when site pages visiting:

IP address;

data from cookies;

browser (or other program providing access to the site) information;

time of access;

addresses of visited pages;

referrer (previous page address), etc.

Anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) is also collected and processed using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).

The foregoing data hereinafter is unified with general concept of Personal data.

4. Purpose of personal data processing

The purpose of User’s personal data processing is concluding, performance and termination of civil law contracts; provision to the User of access to services, information and/or materials containing at https://en.rclp2020.com/; detalization of order.

The Operator shall be entitled to sent promo notifications of new products and services, special offers and various events to the User. The User may at any time opt out of information letters by emailing to the Operator to info@rclp2020.com with mark “Opt out of notifications of new products and services and special offers”.

Anonymized user data collected using Internet statistics services serve to collect information about actions of Users on the site, improve quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for personal data processing

The Operator processes User's personal data only if it is filled out and/or sent by the User on its own using special forms posted on the site https://en.rclp2020.com/. By filling out relevant forms and/or sending personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

The Operator processes anonymized user data if it is allowed in the User's browser settings (save file and JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. Procedures for personal data collection, transfer and other types of processing

Security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully meet requirements of current legislation on personal data security.

The Operator ensures safety of personal data and takes all possible measures that exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

User's personal data may be transferred to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal services, telecommunication operators, as well as authorized authorities on grounds of and in accordance with current legislation.

If inaccuracies in personal data are detected, the User can update it on its own by sending notification to the Operator's email address info@rclp2020.com marked “Update of personal data”.

Personal data processing term is unlimited. The User may withdraw its consent to processing of personal data at any time by sending an email notification to the Operator's email address info@rclp2020.com marked “Withdrawal of consent to processing of personal data”.

7. Trans-border transfer of personal data

Prior to trans-border transfer of personal data the Operator shall ensure that the foreign country where personal data is supposed to be transferred provides with reliable protection of rights of personal data subjects.

Trans-border transfer of personal data to the territory of foreign states not meeting the foregoing requirements may be performed subject to availability of written consent of personal data subject to trans-border transfer of personal data and/or to performance of contract a party whereto is the personal data subject.

8. Final provisions

The user can get any clarifications on the issues of interest related to personal data processing by contacting the Operator to email info@rclp2020.com.

This document will express any changes to Operator's personal data processing policy. The Policy is in effect for an indefinite period, until updated.

The updated Policy is freely available on Internet at https://en.rclp2020.com/personal-privacy-policy/